Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Restaurant Story Ltd.
Reigate, Regatul Unit
Restaurant Story Ltd., Reigate, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 08279174 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
4.500.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.05.2015 | 31.05.2016 | 31.05.2017 | 31.05.2018 | 31.05.2019 | 31.05.2020 | 31.05.2021 | 31.05.2022 | 31.05.2023 | 31.05.2024 | 31.05.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 839.189 £ | 673.400 £ | −52.351 £ | −258.259 £ | 389.998 £ | 2.400.618 £ | 2.235.101 £ | 2.669.278 £ | 3.176.791 £ | 2.928.150 £ | 3.223.600 £ |
| Umsatz | 1.800.000 £e | 1.500.000 £e | — | — | 1.000.000 £e | 3.700.000 £e | 3.500.000 £e | 4.000.000 £e | 4.500.000 £e | 4.200.000 £e | 4.500.000 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | −16,7 %e | — | — | — | 270 %e | 87,1 %e | 58,7 %e | 45,6 %e | 3,2 %e | 6,5 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | −116.057 £ | −338.492 £ | 170.246 £ | 1.077.174 £ | 863.591 £ | — | — | — | — |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | 39 | 38 | 34 | 34 | — | 30 | — | 15 | 32 |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | 34.900 £ | 4.429,00 £ | 10.705,00 £ | 318.603 £ | 220.331 £ | 226.199 £ | 9.916,00 £ | 9.423,00 £ | 59.361 £ |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | −222.435 £e | 175.405 £e | −236.166 £e | −213.583 £e | 482.811 £e | 326.971 £e | −205.272 £e | 356.215 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | — | 17,5 %e | −6,4 %e | −6,1 %e | 12,1 %e | 7,3 %e | −4,9 %e | 7,9 %e |
| EK-Quote | — | — | — | — | 43,7 % | 44,9 % | 38,6 % | — | — | — | — |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | — | 103 %e | −21,9 %e | −24,7 %e | — | — | — | — |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | 29.412 £e | 108.824 £e | — | 133.333 £e | — | 280.000 £e | 140.625 £e |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | 272.440 £ | 232.208 £ | 248.345 £ | 202.973 £ | 159.434 £ | 417.339 £ | 413.002 £ |
| Immobilien und Grundstücke | — | — | — | — | 17.546,00 £ | 1.170.000 £ | — | 1.747.858 £ | 2.305.159 £ | 3.903.059 £ | 3.930.970 £ |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −32,3 %e | — | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-05-31 | 2017-05-31 | 2018-05-31 | 2019-05-31 | 2020-05-31 | 2021-05-31 | 2022-05-31 | 2023-05-31 | 2024-05-31 | 2025-05-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | 857.961 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lagerbestände | 25.503 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 128.452 | 148.689 | 222.336 | 269.420 | 1.215.950 | 1.306.476 | 1.614.284 | 1.779.147 | 584.173 | 1.538.723 |
| Schuldner | 44.195 | 80.516 | 184.632 | 224.443 | 834.902 | 1.016.869 | 1.299.196 | 1.695.749 | 393.114 | 1.296.133 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | 58.754 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | 313.013 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | -184.561 | -869.942 | -1.135.431 | -425.105 | 508.698 | 434.544 | 846.162 | 814.073 | -1.296.392 | -993.393 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 673.400 | -52.351 | -258.259 | 389.998 | 2.400.618 | 2.235.101 | 2.669.278 | 3.176.791 | 2.928.150 | 3.223.600 |
| Gläubiger fällig nach einem Jahr | 765.254 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten | 61.976 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | 100 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | -153.930 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | -153.830 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | 1.072.965 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 215.004 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | 100 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Regisseur2 | 5.617 | 1.109 | — | — | 33.540 | 66.001 | — | — | — | — |
| Regisseur3 | 5 | 5 | — | — | — | — | 82.592 | 346.721 | — | — |
| Zugänge zu Sachanlagen | 13.797 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden | 78.267 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | — | 817.591 | 877.172 | 815.103 | 1.891.920 | 1.800.557 | 1.823.116 | 2.362.718 | 4.224.542 | 4.216.993 |
| Gesamtvorräte | — | 33.273 | 33.275 | 34.272 | 62.445 | 69.276 | 88.889 | 73.482 | 181.636 | 183.229 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | — | 34.900 | 4.429 | 10.705 | 318.603 | 220.331 | 226.199 | 9.916 | 9.423 | 59.361 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | 1.018.631 | 1.357.767 | 694.525 | 707.252 | 871.932 | 768.122 | 965.074 | 1.880.565 | 2.532.116 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | — | 63.706 | 80.233 | 75.752 | 63.444 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Aktienkapital | — | 100 | 100 | 114 | 140 | 140 | 140 | 144 | 137 | 133 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | — | -116.157 | -338.592 | -163.187 | -399.353 | -612.936 | -130.125 | 196.846 | -8.426 | 347.789 |
| Eigenkapital | — | -116.057 | -338.492 | 170.246 | 1.077.174 | 863.591 | — | — | — | — |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | 45.971 | 158.013 | — | 1.209.715 | — | — | — | — | 194.628 |
| Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | 5.750 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | — | 1.113.186 | 1.271.199 | 1.310.102 | 2.448.098 | 2.447.074 | 2.561.669 | 3.193.429 | 5.199.128 | 5.393.756 |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | 80.861 | 98.432 | — | 97.273 | — | — | — | — | 202.177 |
| Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | 270 | — | — | 1.401 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | 295.595 | 394.027 | 494.999 | 556.178 | 646.517 | 738.553 | 830.711 | 974.586 | 1.176.763 |
| Regisseur4 | — | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | — | — | 144.000 | 1.260.000 | 1.371.510 | 1.250.765 | 1.453.461 | 1.576.765 | 1.600.000 |
| Prämie | — | — | — | 333.319 | 999.960 | 999.960 | 999.960 | 999.960 | 833.294 | 749.298 |
| Grundstücksgebäude | — | — | — | 17.546 | 1.170.000 | — | 1.747.858 | 2.305.159 | 3.903.059 | 3.930.970 |
| Möbelbeschläge | — | — | — | 794.674 | 694.011 | 609.870 | 38.085 | 27.193 | 77.695 | 63.070 |
| Computerausrüstung | — | — | — | 2.883 | 3.611 | 2.050 | 548 | 2.263 | 1.350 | 1.753 |
| Ware | — | — | — | 34.272 | 62.445 | 69.276 | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | — | — | — | 272.440 | 232.208 | 248.345 | 202.973 | 159.434 | 417.339 | 413.002 |
| Mehr als fünf Jahre | — | — | — | 144.000 | 1.260.000 | 1.331.000 | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage aus Neubewertung | — | — | — | — | 476.427 | 476.427 | 476.427 | 357.320 | 357.320 | 357.320 |
| Anlagenmaschinen | — | — | — | — | 24.298 | 18.637 | 36.625 | 28.103 | 219.521 | 190.554 |
| Anstieg Rückgang aufgrund von Übertragungen zwischen den Klassen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | -71.719 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umbuchungen zwischen den Klassen erhöhen Rückgang der Abschreibungen | — | — | — | — | -34.693 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Langes Pachtvermögen | — | — | — | — | — | 1.170.000 | — | — | — | — |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | — | — | 1.016.869 | — | — | — | — |
| Zwischen einem und zwei Jahren | — | — | — | — | — | 9.745 | — | — | — | — |
| Zwischen zwei und fünf Jahren | — | — | — | — | — | 30.765 | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.823.116 | 2.362.718 | 4.224.542 | 4.216.993 |
| Gläubiger | — | — | — | — | — | — | 768.122 | 965.074 | 1.880.565 | 2.532.116 |
| Steuern inkl. latenter Besteuerung, Zwischensumme Bilanz | — | — | — | — | — | — | 72.111 | 169.060 | 169.060 | 169.060 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.346.402 | 1.554.270 | 1.182.325 | 1.454.540 |
| Sonstige Vorräte | — | — | — | — | — | — | 88.889 | 73.482 | 181.636 | 183.229 |
| Kraftfahrzeuge | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 22.917 | 30.646 |
Network
History
Sitz: Reigate, Großbritannien
20.11.2023 Sitz: Reigate, Großbritannien
Direktor Harry Th. Davies
12.04.2023 Direktor Harry Thomas Davies
ChoSitz: First Floor Ridgeland House 15 …
10.06.2021 Sitz: First Floor Ridgeland House 15 Carfax Horsham West Sussex …
Direktor Ursula Ferreira
26.11.2018 - 10.11.2025 Direktor Ursula Louisa Ferreira
Sitz: Bailey House 4-10 Barttelot Road …
27.07.2015 Sitz: Bailey House 4-10 Barttelot Road Horsham West Sussex …
Sitz: London, Großbritannien
24.11.2014 Sitz: London, Großbritannien
Kapital: 100,00 £
28.11.2013 Kapital: 100,00 £
Eintragung
02.11.2012 Eintragung
Direktor Thomas Sellers
02.11.2012 Direktor Thomas George Sellers
Direktor Giles Sequeira
02.11.2012 - 13.11.2018 Direktor Giles Leslie Sequeira
Direktor Robert M. Leckie
02.11.2012 - 07.09.2018 Direktor Robert Martin Leckie
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Restaurant Story Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (51)
Office 6 7 - 11 High Street, RH2 9AA Reigate
- ADD Cleaning Services Ltd.
Office 6 7 - 11 High Street, RH2 9AA Reigate · 13856969
- Aervex Mechanical Ltd.
Office 6 7 - 11 High Street, RH2 9AA Reigate · 17421241
- Angelacullen 1 Formula Ltd.
Office 6 7 - 11 High Street, RH2 9AA Reigate · 15642189
- Asias Land Ltd.
Office 6 7 - 11 High Street, RH2 9AA Reigate · 14516764
- B.M. Equine Services Ltd.
Office 6 7 - 11 High Street, RH2 9AA Reigate · 04697693
- Bromsgrove Ltd.
Office 6 7 - 11 High Street, RH2 9AA Reigate · 08867460
- Cafe Agricole Ltd.
Office 6 7 - 11 High Street, RH2 9AA Reigate · 15817000
- Chef Source Recruitment Ltd.
Office 6 7 - 11 High Street, RH2 9AA Reigate · 15702604
Same postal code (8)
RH2 9AA Reigate
- A and B Menswear Ltd.
17 High Street, RH2 9AA Reigate · BR022992
- J. Grant Holdings plc
7/11 High St, RH2 9AA Reigate · 02006489 · liquidation
- Microbiome Minds Ltd.
High Street, RH2 9AA Reigate · 16808415
- The Film Crew Collective Ltd.
Office 6 7-11 High Street, RH2 9AA Reigate · 10894220
- The Film Farmers Trustee Ltd.
7-11 High Street, RH2 9AA Reigate · 15965431
- Tooley Developments LLP
Office 6 High Street, RH2 9AA Reigate · OC357110
- WCM Broyle Ltd.
Office 6, 7-11 High Street, RH2 9AA Reigate · 16632239
- Zipflair Ltd.
Office 6 7-11 High Street, RH2 9AA Reigate · 13922288
2437 companies are registered in Reigate in total.
FAQ — Restaurant Story Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Restaurant Story Ltd.?
- Restaurant Story Ltd. is registered under the number 08279174 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Restaurant Story Ltd. registered?
- Restaurant Story Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Reigate, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Restaurant Story Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Restaurant Story Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Restaurant Story Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Reigate |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 08279174 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | Office 6 7 - 11 High Street |
| legal_postal_code | RH2 9AA |
| headquarters_city | Reigate |
| headquarters_postal_code | RH2 9AA |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6124274084 |
| source | registry |